Staff List

Senior Leadership Team

D Jamieson Headteacher
M Swain Deputy Headteacher
K Robson Director of Support Services
E Davis Assistant Headteacher
C Jenkins Assistant Headteacher
D Lloyd Assistant Headteacher
B McCrudden Assistant Headteacher
C McGovern Assistant Headteacher
J Thompson Assistant Headteacher

Achievement Team

C Mackay Head of BfL
V Flynn Year 7 Progress Leader
J Wightman Head of Transition
D Paylor Wright Year 8 Progress Leader
J Morgan Year 9 Progress Leader
D Troughton Head of Year 10 (BfL)
A Fenwick Head of Year 10 (Achievement)
S Johnson Head of Year 11 (BfL)
A Gilbert Head of Year 11 (Achievement)
W Hedley Head of Sixth Form

English Department

E Davis Director of English
H Addison Assistant Curriculum Leader
L Warren Assistant Curriculum Leader
A Bowdon Teacher of English
L Herron Teacher of English
V Hudson Teacher of English
B McCrudden Teacher of English
H Patterson Teacher of English
S Richardson Teacher of English
A Smith Teacher of English
A Stevens Teacher of English
K Wilson Teacher of English

Maths Department

C Henderson Curriculum Leader
N Snowball Assistant Curriculum Leader
U Onoka Assistant Curriculum Leader
K Davison Teacher of Maths
A Gilbert Teacher of Maths
C Johnson Teacher of Maths
S March Teacher of Maths
J Richardson Teacher of Maths

Science

N McCoy Curriculum Leader
J Randall Assistant Curriculum Leader
G Rosbrook Assistant Curriculum Leader
I White Assistant Curriculum Leader
J Baxter Teacher of Science
A Fenwick Teacher of Science
A Gwilliam Teacher of Science
E Hanlon Teacher of Science
C Jenkins Teacher of Science
A Smith Teacher of Science
M Swain Teacher of Science
J Winton Teacher of Science

Design & Technology & Art

T Goodwin Curriculum Leader
N Blain Assistant Curriculum Leader
J Yuill Assistant Curriculum Leader (Art)
S Fairlamb Teacher of Technology
L Gaffney Teacher of Art
A Hope Teacher of Technology
O Kenny Teacher of Technology
J Wightman Teacher of Technology

Business & Computing

N Stephenson Curriculum Leader
R Lithgow Assistant Curriculum Leader (ICT)
R Morris Assistant Curriculum Leader (Computing)
L Darlington Teacher of Business
A Davison Teacher of Business
E Galbraith Teacher of ICT & Computing
M Phillips Teacher of Business
J Thompson Teacher of Business

Humanities

N Heron Curriculum Leader
L Hall Assistant Curriculum Leader
V Pitt Assistant Curriculum Leader
A Harvey Assistant Curriculum Leader
C Featherstone Teacher of Humanities
D Lloyd Teacher of Humanities
B Maddox Teacher of Humanities
C McGovern Teacher of Humanities
D Troughton Teacher of Humanities

Vocational

A Thomson Curriculum Leader
V Wallis Subject Teacher

Modern Foreign Languages

R Sultman Curriculum Leader
V McIntosh Assistant Curriculum Leader
D Graham Teacher of Languages
M Lavigne Teacher of Languages
J Somerville Teacher of Languages

Performing Arts

J Quinnan Acting Curriculum Leader of Music
C Cunningham Acting Curriculum Leader of Drama

Physical Education

A Peel Curriculum Leader
C Metcalfe Assistant Curriculum Leader
S Johnson Teacher of PE
A Jones Teacher of PE
C Mackay Teacher of PE
C Wilson Teacher of PE

Sixth Form

W Hedley Head of Sixth Form
K Falconer Post 16 Learning Mentor

Learning Support

C Jenkins SENCO
T Bell Learning Support Assistant
C Blake Learning Support Assistant
S Cranney Learning Support Assistant
J Gilbert Learning Support Assistant
L Graham Learning Support Assistant
S Green Learning Support Assistant
J Jones Learning Support Assistant
A Love Learning Support Assistant
E McMahon Learning Support Assistant
R Powell Learning Support Assistant
L Robson Learning Support Assistant
A Selkirk Learning Support Assistant
J Walton Learning Support Assistant

Student Welfare

M Tatum
J Brownlee
R Orr

Behaviour Support Unit

C Mackay
A Johnson
P O’Neil

Cover Supervisors

R Atkin
A Crozier
P Sciacaluga
E Welch

Support Staff

E Anderson
P Baxter
C Bradley
B Broadley
J Card
N Coulson
G Crichton
L Cummings
A English
V Flynn
L Heide
A Hills
L Hogg
L Hogg
P Lowton
A Marshall
A Maughan
J McAllister
J Morgan
D Murray
H Newton
N Orr
D Paylor Wright
T Preston
S Richardson
M Scott
S Watson
J Wilson